Privacy Policy

Who are we?

Supplement Your Health is an Australian based company operating from Victoria.

Our focus is to provide you with a selection of health and fitness products that meet our strict criteria to be free from artificial colours, flavours and additives.

We also aim to provide you with the best possible prices on all of our products because we believe healthy eating and good health should be affordable to all.

For more information, please click on the "About Us" link on our website.


Privacy Laws.

We comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which includes the Australian Privacy Principles (APP), and where applicable State or Territory legislation relating to health information.  


What kinds of personal information do we collect and why?

Supplement Your Health collects personal information as a result of data collected when you make a purchase.

Examples of the types of personal information we collect include names, addresses, ip address, other contact details such as email address, transaction history and products and service preferences.

We do not retain your credit card details provided as we use third party collection options. Please refer to Pay Pal and eWay for their Privacy policies.

The above information is collected so as to enable us to fulfil our responsibilities as a retailer of health and fitness products, and to tailor our products and services to best meet the needs of our customers.

We also use this information to market to our customers.


How do we collect your personal information?

We collect personal information in a number of ways and how we collect personal information from you will depend on how you use our services.

For example, we may collect personal information about you when you deal with us over the telephone, place an order with us, sign up to our newsletter, visit our web site, visit our Facebook page or you have made contact with us in person visited us at our Retail location.


How do we use and disclose your personal information?

We use and disclose personal information: for the purpose of dealing with your request, order, enquiry or otherwise providing you with product and services

We will not give or sell personal information to any third party.

Our site uses a sign-up form for customers to request information, products, and services. We collect visitors contact information (like their email address). Contact information from the sign-up form is used to send orders to our customers. The customers contact information is used to get in touch with the visitor when necessary. Users may opt-out of receiving future mailings.